China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Hong Kong   -   China Embassy in Hong Kong
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Hong Kong 28,391
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Hong Kong

#1 New World Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 182 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $124

#2 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 77 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $123

#3 DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 74 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $107

#4 Hilton Shenzhen Shekou Nanhai
        - Rated by 98 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $119

#5 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 125 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $123

#6 Swissotel Grand Shanghai
        - Rated by 113 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $129

#7 Hilton Guangzhou Tianhe
        - Rated by 93 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $135

#8 Best Western Shenzhen Felicity Hotel
        - Rated by 407 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $64

#9 Jianguo Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 96 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $101

#10 Hilton Shanghai
        - Rated by 78 Hong Kong - Lowest Price $120

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Hong Kong

#1 Beijing
        - 6,103 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shenzhen
        - 5,336 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#3 Shanghai
        - 6,054 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#4 Guangzhou
        - 4,086 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#5 Hangzhou
        - 809 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Hangzhou Hotels

#6 Sanya
        - 621 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Sanya Hotels

#7 Xian
        - 408 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#8 Xiamen
        - 411 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

#9 Chengdu
        - 392 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Chengdu Hotels

#10 Guilin
        - 251 Hong Kong Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

Official Visa Information for Hong Kong Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Hong Kong
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Hong Kong
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Hong Kong
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Hong Kong

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Hong Kong
    China Embassy Address in Hong Kong
    China Embassy Open Hours in Hong Kong
    China Embassy Phone Number in Hong Kong
    China Embassy Website in Hong Kong
    China Visa Application Forms for Hong Kong
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Hong Kong

Went to China Travel staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots and so on;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Hong Kong

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person is invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Went to China for commercial and trade activities staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Chinese trade partners within the document issued by the business activities, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2 invitees access to information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Hong Kong

Who transit through China

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  (B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  (D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Hong Kong

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


People's Republic of China Ministry of Foreign Affairs Office of the Commissioner in HKSAR

Address: 3rd Floor, No. 26 Harbour Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China Resources Building

Website: http://www.fmcoprc.gov.hk


Office Hours: Monday to Friday (except public holidays in Hong Kong) Morning: 9: 00-12: 00 pm: 2: 00-5: 00

Tel: + 852-21066303

http://www.fmcoprc.gov.hk/chn/fw/bgxz/P020130917487334723105.pdf

Back to Top